⚽ Manchester City vs Arsenal – EPL | LIVE 2-1 min 67  | 🏆 Johor Darul Ta'zim vs Selangor FC – Liga Super Malaysia | LIVE 1-0  | ⚽ Real Madrid vs Barcelona – La Liga | Saturday 03:00 MYT | odds: 2.10 / 3.40 / 3.60  | 🔥 Razif from JB won RM 7,800 yesterday's EPL bets  | 📊 4-team Parlay Odds: up to 12.5x multiplier  | ⚽ Liverpool vs Chelsea – Asian Handicap -0.5 odds: 1.88  | 🎯 FCM99 football betting RTP: 97.4%  | 🏅 Champions League – Quarter-Final odds available now  | ⚽ Manchester City vs Arsenal – EPL | LIVE 2-1 min 67  | 🏆 Johor Darul Ta'zim vs Selangor FC – Liga Super Malaysia | LIVE 1-0  | ⚽ Real Madrid vs Barcelona – La Liga | Saturday 03:00 MYT | odds: 2.10 / 3.40 / 3.60  | 🔥 Razif from JB won RM 7,800 yesterday's EPL bets  | 📊 4-team Parlay Odds: up to 12.5x multiplier  | ⚽ Liverpool vs Chelsea – Asian Handicap -0.5 odds: 1.88  | 🎯 FCM99 football betting RTP: 97.4%  | 🏅 Champions League – Quarter-Final odds available now  |

Malaysia's No.1 Sports Betting Platform

FCM99 Football – Malaysia's Best Live Football Betting with the Most Competitive Odds & Live Matches

From the Liga Super Malaysia to the EPL, La Liga and UEFA Champions League — FCM99 covers 500+ leagues with real-time live odds, the most comprehensive bet types available, and payouts in MYR.

Licensed & Legal
256-bit SSL Secured
Real-Time Live Odds
24×7 Support
Deposit & Withdraw RM

Live Matches

FCM99 Live Football Odds – Today

Odds are updated every few seconds. Select a match, choose your bet type and confirm before the odds change.

English Premier League LIVE min 67
2 Manchester City
1 Arsenal
Man City1.62
Draw3.80
Arsenal4.50
Malaysia Super League LIVE 34th min
1 Johor Darul Ta'zim (JDT)
0 Selangor FC
JDT1.55
Draw3.90
Selangor5.20
La Liga – Spain Saturday 03:00 MYT
– Real Madrid
– FC Barcelona
Real Madrid2.10
Draw3.40
Barcelona3.60
UEFA Champions League – Quarter-Finals Wednesday 03:00 MYT
– Liverpool
– Bayern Munich
Liverpool2.25
Draw3.30
Bayern3.10
Malaysia Super League Friday 21:00 MYT
– Kuala Lumpur City FC
– Pahang FA
KL City2.05
Draw3.20
Pahang3.75
fcm99

Why FCM99 for Football

Malaysia's Most Complete Football Betting Platform

Football and Malaysians are inseparable. From school kids obsessed with the EPL to fathers who follow Liga Super every weekend — the passion for the sport runs deep. At FCM99, we get that feeling. That's why we built a football betting platform that goes beyond just offering odds — one that's truly designed with Malaysian fans in mind.

FCM99 supports over 500 leagues from around the world — including, of course, Liga Super Malaysia, the Premier League, La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga, Ligue 1 and the UEFA Champions League. If you follow Liga Super Malaysia week in, week out, you'll find that FCM99 has odds for virtually every match from the group stage right through to the Piala Malaysia final. We take pride in offering what is arguably the most comprehensive local league coverage of any platform in Malaysia.

What gets football fans most excited about FCM99 is the live betting feature. Picture this: you're watching JDT vs Selangor FC on TV, and at the same time you can place new bets as the match unfolds. If JDT is under pressure and Selangor win a dangerous corner, the odds shift in real time — and you can act on it right away. This isn't just click and wait — this is football as it happens.

When it comes to payment convenience, FCM99 is built with Malaysian players in mind. All deposits and withdrawals are processed in Malaysian Ringgit (MYR) via local payment methods including Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow and FPX internet banking such as Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks. The minimum deposit is as low as RM 20, and winning withdrawals are processed within 5 to 15 minutes — credited directly to your e-wallet or bank account.

For those who prefer to dig into the details before placing a bet, FCM99 provides match statistics, head-to-head records, team news (including injury and suspension updates), and both home and away performance data. All of this information is available for free within the platform, so you can make informed betting decisions based on data rather than gut feeling alone.

Football Leagues Available at FCM99

One of FCM99's biggest strengths is the sheer breadth of league coverage. From local competitions to leagues across every continent, virtually every football tournament that has a dedicated following in Malaysia can be found on FCM99. Liga Super Malaysia is naturally front and center — including the Piala Malaysia, Piala FA and Piala Sumbangsih. For EPL fans, every match from Gameweek one through to the final day of the season comes with competitive odds and full live betting coverage.

Beyond Europe's top leagues, FCM99 also covers Asian leagues like Japan's J-League, Korea's K-League, and the Chinese Super League — all increasingly popular among Malaysian players. For international football fans, FIFA World Cup Qualifying, AFC Asian Cup, and international friendlies are also available on our betting menu.

Football Bet Types at FCM99

  • 1X2 (Moneyline) — Pick the Home team to win, a Draw, or the Away team to win. The most basic and popular bet type.
  • Asian Handicap — The stronger team is given a negative handicap to level the playing field. Hugely popular in Malaysia because there's no draw option.
  • Over/Under (Total Goals) — Bet on whether the total goals in a match will be over or under a set number (e.g., 2.5 goals).
  • Both Teams to Score (BTTS) — Predict whether both teams will score or not over the course of the match.
  • Correct Score — Predict the exact final score. Payouts are very high but require in-depth analysis.
  • First Goal Scorer — Who will score the first goal? Payouts can reach 15:1 for the right pick.
  • Half Time / Full Time — Predict the result at half time AND at full time. Higher difficulty, higher reward.
  • Parlay / Accumulator — Combine 2 to 8 matches in a single bet. The multiplier can reach 12x or more.
FCM99 Privacy Policy

All account information and football betting records are protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. FCM99 does not share personal data with third parties without consent. Read our Privacy Policy us.

Live Score

Man City vs Arsenal
2 – 1
67'
JDT vs Selangor FC
1 – 0
34'
PSG vs Inter Milan
0 – 0
12'
Atletico Madrid vs Dortmund
1 – 2
78'
Pahang FA vs Perak FC
2 – 2
FT
Always Competitive Odds

FCM99 keeps football odds consistently competitive. Our Sports Betting RTP reaches 97.4% — among the highest in Malaysia.

Withdraw in 5 Minutes

Won a bet? Your winnings land in your Touch 'n Go or DuitNow within 5 minutes. No questions asked.

fcm99

Leagues & Tournaments

Popular Football Leagues on FCM99

Over 500 active leagues — from local Malaysian leagues to European and Asian tournaments. All with competitive odds and live betting coverage.

🏆
Malaysia Super League
12 teams | 22 matches/week
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿
English Premier League
20 teams | 10 matches/week
🌟
UEFA Champions League
32 teams | Group Stage – Final
🇪🇸
La Liga – Spain
20 teams | Real Madrid, Barca
🇮🇹
Serie A – Italy
20 teams | Juventus, Inter, AC Milan
🇩🇪
Bundesliga – Germany
18 teams | Bayern, Dortmund
🇫🇷
Ligue 1 – France
18 teams | PSG, Monaco
🌏
AFC & Malaysia Cup
AFC Champions, Piala FA, Sumbangsih

Bet Type

Multiple Ways to Bet on Football at FCM99

Not all football bets are created equal. Learn what's available and pick the strategy that best suits the way you follow the game.

1X2 (Moneyline)

Bet on a match winner or a draw. The simplest bet type and perfect for beginners. Standard 3-way odds.

Asian Handicap

The stronger team is given a handicap. There is no draw option — only 2 outcomes. Hugely popular among Asian bettors, including those in Malaysia.

Over / Under Goals

Predict whether the total goals in a match will be over or under a set line. The result applies regardless of which team wins.

Live In-Play Betting

Bet while the match is in play. Odds shift every minute based on what's happening on the pitch — new opportunities at every turn.

Correct Score

Predict the exact final score. High risk, but payouts can reach 20:1 or more for less expected scorelines.

First Goal Scorer

Predict which player will score the first goal. Attractive odds available for less favoured scorers.

Parlay / Accumulator

Combine 2–8 matches in a single bet. All selections must be correct to win, but the multiplier can reach 12x or more of your original stake.

Half Time / Full Time

Predict the result at half time AND full time. A correct combination pays out significantly more than a standard 1X2 bet.

By the Numbers

FCM99 Football – Stats & Records

0
Active Leagues Worldwide
0
Active Football Players
0
% Sports Betting RTP
0
Average Withdrawal Time (Minutes)

Match Schedule

FCM99 Featured Football Matches This Week

All odds are updated live. The figures below are estimates and may change closer to kick-off.

Matches League Date / Time (MYT) 1 (Home) X (Draw) 2 (Away)
Man City vs Arsenal EPL LIVE 1.62 3.80 4.50
JDT vs Selangor FC MY Super League LIVE 1.55 3.90 5.20
Real Madrid vs Barcelona La Liga Saturday 03:00 2.10 3.40 3.60
Liverpool vs Bayern Munich UCL Quarter-Finals Wednesday 03:00 2.25 3.30 3.10
KL City FC vs Pahang FA MY Super League Friday 21:00 2.05 3.20 3.75
Tottenham vs Chelsea EPL Sunday 22:30 2.40 3.25 2.95
fcm99

Getting Started Guide

How to Start Betting on Football at FCM99

4 simple steps and you're ready to place your first football bet in under 5 minutes.

1
Create Your FCM99 Account

Click Register, enter your Malaysian phone number and set a password. Verify via SMS OTP. Done in under 2 minutes.

2
Make a Deposit

Use Touch 'n Go, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX (Maybank2u/CIMB Clicks). Minimum RM 20, instant credit.

3
Select Match & Bet Type

Go to the Football section, find a league or match, select your bet type, and enter the amount you want to stake.

4
Confirm & Await Result

Review your bet slip, confirm, and wait for the result. If you win, your winnings are credited directly to your account balance once the match ends.

Key Match Dates

El Clasico – Real Madrid vs Barcelona Starts In

The biggest La Liga clash of the season. Best odds available now at FCM99 — don't wait until the last minute!

00
Days
00
Hours
00
Minutes
00
Seconds
Register & Bet Now

Promotions & Bonuses

FCM99 Exclusive Football Promotions

Member Testimonials

FCM99 Football Player Experiences

"Every weekend it's the same routine — watching EPL while having FCM99 open on my phone. The live betting is seriously fast, odds update every few seconds. When Arsenal came back from 2 goals down, I placed a bet at the 70th minute and walked away with RM 3,200. Withdrawal hit my DuitNow in 6 minutes."

Razif Zulkifli
Johor Bahru, Johor

"I've been following Liga Super Malaysia for years, but FCM99 is the first platform where the odds genuinely feel fair. JDT is always the favourite, yet the odds never drop too low — there's still real value there. Last week's 3-team Parlay paid out RM 2,800. The system is straightforward and easy to get your head around."

Siti Hajar Mahmud
Shah Alam, Selangor

"A seasoned player who's tried plenty of platforms. FCM99 stands out for its league coverage — Liga Super, Piala Malaysia, AFC, and all the major European leagues in one place. The Asian Handicap options are varied enough to build a proper strategy around. The free match stats provided are a huge help for analysis."

Krishnan Pillai
Kuala Lumpur, WP
fcm99
FCM99 Privacy & Security Policy

FCM99 takes the privacy and security of every member's personal information seriously. All data you provide — phone numbers, payment details and football betting records — is stored securely using industry-standard 256-bit SSL encryption. We do not share your data with any third party without your written consent. Our 24-hour monitoring system ensures your account is protected from unauthorised access at all times. To learn more about your rights as a user, visit Privacy Policy us.

FAQ

FAQ – FCM99 Football Betting

Yes, FCM99 fully supports Malaysian local football, including the Malaysia Super League, Malaysia Premier League, Malaysia Cup, FA Cup Malaysia, and Charity Shield. All major club matches — Johor Darul Ta'zim (JDT), Selangor FC, Kuala Lumpur City FC, Pahang FA, Terengganu FC, and more — are listed on FCM99 with competitive odds and live betting coverage. We also cover AFC Champions League fixtures involving Malaysian clubs.

Asian Handicap is a football bet type that originated in Asia and is hugely popular in Malaysia. Unlike standard 1X2 betting, Asian Handicap eliminates the draw option by giving the weaker team a head start in goals. For example, in a Man City vs Arsenal match with a -1.0 handicap on Man City, you need Man City to win by at least 2 goals for your bet to win. This brings the odds close to a 50/50 split with no draw option — which is exactly why Asian players prefer it for fairer odds. On FCM99, Asian Handicap is available for nearly all matches with 0.25, 0.5, 0.75, and 1.0 handicap options.

Yes, FCM99 supports Parlay betting (also known as Accumulator), where you can combine between 2 and 8 matches on a single bet slip. All selections must be correct for you to win, but the multiplied odds can be highly rewarding — for example, 4 matches at an average odds of 2.0 each would return a 16x multiplier on your original stake. FCM99 allows you to mix matches from different leagues in one Parlay, including the Malaysia Super League, EPL, La Liga and more.

If a football match is suspended before the 90th minute and resumes within 48 hours, all bets remain valid and will be settled based on the final result. If the match is cancelled entirely or does not resume within 48 hours, all bets for that match will be voided and the full stake will be refunded to your account within 24 hours. For Parlay bets, any voided match will be removed from the slip and the multiplier will be recalculated based on the remaining valid selections.

Ready to Bet?

500+ Football Leagues at FCM99 — All Waiting for You!

Register now and claim your welcome bonus of up to RM 388. Deposit using Touch 'n Go, DuitNow or FPX — all in MYR.

Bahasa Melayu